Item Image
Title I love my mom = Amo a mi mamá / Shelley Admont ; illustrated by Sonal Goyal, Sumit Sakhuja ; translation from English/traducción [del] inglés by/de Laura Bastons Compta.
Author Admont, Shelley, author.
Publication [Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada] : KidKiddos Books, 2018.
Copyright date ©2017
Edition Second edition.
Spanish bilingual edition.
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : colour illustrations ; 22 cm
Call # SPA J-E ADMONT
Note Title page verso incorrectly states "traducción al inglés" (translation to English).
Audience For ages 3-7.
Note In English and Spanish.
Summary "En este cuento para antes de dormir, el pequeño conejito Jimmy y sus hermanos mayores intentan encontrar el regalo perfecto para el cumpleaños de su mamá. Desean mostrarle cuánto la quieren. ¿Qué solución creativa encuentran para expresar sus sentimientos? Lo descubrirás en este cuento ilustrado para niños."-- from amazon.com
"Everybody loves their Mom, no matter what their age. In this bedtime story, the little bunny Jimmy and his older brothers try to find a perfect present for Mom's birthday. They want to show how much they love her. What creative solution did they find to express their feelings?"-- from amazon.com
Subject Rabbits -- Juvenile fiction.
Mothers -- Juvenile fiction.
Gifts -- Juvenile fiction.
Birthdays -- Juvenile fiction.
Picture books for children.
Birthdays. (OCoLC)fst00833277
Gifts. (OCoLC)fst00942628
Mothers. (OCoLC)fst01026940
Picture books for children. (OCoLC)fst01063717
Rabbits. (OCoLC)fst01086347
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Addl. Author Goyal, Sonal, illustrator.
Sakhuja, Sumit, illustrator.
Bastons Compta, Laura, translator.
Admont, Shelley. I love my mom.
Admont, Shelley. I love my mom. Spanish.
Alt Title Amo a mi mamá
ISBN 9781525907760
152590776X

Location CALL # Status Message
 Clinton Hill Juv WL  SPA J-E ADMONT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Cortelyou Juv WL  SPA J-E ADMONT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Flatbush Juv WL  SPA J-E ADMONT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Leonard Juv WL  SPA J-E ADMONT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Macon Juv WL  SPA J-E ADMONT    CHECK SHELVES  
 McKinley Pk Juv WL  SPA J-E ADMONT    CHECK SHELVES