Item Image
Title W.I.T.C.H. Part 1, The twelve portals. Volume 1: the graphic novel / series created by Elisabetta Gnone.
Author Gnone, Elisabetta, 1965-
Publication New York, NY : JY, an imprint of Yen Press, [2017]
Copyright date ©2017
Edition First JY edition.
Description 250 pages : color illustrations ; 21 cm.
Call # J FIC GNONE
Series Disney comics
Disney comics album series.
Summary "Twelve portals have opened between Earth and the dark world of Metamoor, weakening the mystic veil that separates the two and protects humanity from an evil that threatens to consume it. Five girls have been chosen as Guardians to stand against this menace. Gifted with powers over the elements, Will, Irma, Taranee, Cornelia, and Hay Lin step into their new roles and together become the force for good known as W.I.T.C.H.!"--Back cover of volume 1.
Audience Rated: A, all ages.
Contents Halloween -- The twelve portals -- The dark dimension -- The power of fire.
Subject Teenage girls -- Comic books, strips, etc. -- Juvenile fiction.
Women superheroes -- Comic books, strips, etc. -- Juvenile fiction.
Magic -- Comic books, strips, etc. -- Juvenile fiction.
Magic. (OCoLC)fst01005468
Teenage girls. (OCoLC)fst01145412
Women superheroes. (OCoLC)fst01895910
Genre Fantasy comics. (OCoLC)fst01921655
Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst01726630
Superhero comics. (OCoLC)fst01922562
Fantasy comics.
Superhero comics.
Graphic novels.
Addl. Author Gnone, Elisabetta, 1965-
Alt Title Twelve portals. Volume 1
ISBN 9780316476928
0316476927
2 holds on first copy returned of 3 copies

Location CALL # Status Message
 Greenpoint Juv Fic  J FIC GNONE    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Greenpoint Juv Fic  J FIC GNONE    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Ryder Juv Fic  J FIC GNONE    DUE 01-19-21  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)