Item Image
Title La niñera dijo "es hora de ir a la cama" / Peggy Perry Anderson ; traducido por Carlos E. Calvo.
Author Anderson, Peggy Perry, author.
Publication New York : Houghton Miflin Harcourt, 2017.
Description 28 pages : color illustrations ; 23 cm.
Call # SPA J-E ANDERSON
Series Green Light readers = Colección Luz verde. Nivel 1
Green Light reader. Level 1. Spanish.
Summary Es hora de ir a la cama, pero Joe no se pone el pijama ni se quiere quedar en su habitación ... ¡hasta que la niñera dice las palabras mágicas!
Not even his babysitter's most strenuous efforts can convince Joe the frog to go to bed.
Note In Spanish.
Subject Frogs -- Juvenile fiction.
Bedtime -- Juvenile fiction.
Babysitters -- Juvenile fiction.
Ranas -- Novela juvenil.
Tiempo de acostarse -- Novela juvenil.
Niñeras -- Novela juvenil.
Materiales en español -- Ficción juvenil.
Babysitters. (OCoLC)fst00825011
Bedtime. (OCoLC)fst00829541
Frogs. (OCoLC)fst00935308
Genre Stories in rhyme. (OCoLC)fst01921738
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Stories in rhyme.
Spanish language materials.
Addl. Author Calvo, Carlos E., translator.
Addl. Title Time for bed, the babysitter said. Spanish
ISBN 0544808959
9780544808959
9780544808966
0544808967
9781536401257
1536401250

Location CALL # Status Message
 Leonard Juv WL  SPA J-E ANDERSON    CHECK SHELVES  
 Leonard Juv WL  SPA J-E ANDERSON    CHECK SHELVES  
 Sunset Pk Juv WL  SPA J-E ANDERSON    DUE 03-15-21  
 Sunset Pk Juv WL  SPA J-E ANDERSON    CHECK SHELVES  
 Sunset Pk Juv WL  SPA J-E ANDERSON    CHECK SHELVES