Item Image
Title ¡Arriba todo el mundo! / Émile Jadoul ; traducido por Edelvives.
Author Jadoul, Emile, author.
Publication [Zaragoza] : Grupo Editorial Luis Vives, [2016]
Copyright date ©2016
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 22 cm.
Call # SPA J-E JADOUL
Series Colección Descubre (Edelvives (Firm)) ; 4
Colección Descubre (Edelvives (Firm)) ; 4.
Note Translation of: Debout tout le monde!
On board pages.
Summary "¡Arriba todo el mundo! Cada día el pajarito debe despertar a todos los animales. ¡Levanta las solapas y descubre quién tiene sueño!"-- Provided by publisher
Early in the morning, a small bird decides to wake the animals still asleep.
Subject Animals -- Juvenile fiction.
Early rising -- Juvenile fiction.
Toy and movable books -- Specimens.
Lift-the-flap books.
Animales -- Novela juvenil.
Animals. (OCoLC)fst00809468
Early rising. (OCoLC)fst00900668
Lift-the-flap books. (OCoLC)fst01741452
Toy and movable books. (OCoLC)fst01153422
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Addl. Author Editorial Luis Vives, translator.
Addl. Title Debout tout le monde! Spanish
ISBN 9788414004999
8414004997

Location CALL # Status Message
 Sunset Pk Juv WL  SPA J-E JADOUL    DUE 07-05-21  (BOARD BOOK)
 Wash Irving Juv WL  SPA J-E JADOUL    CHECK SHELVES  (BOARD BOOK)
 Macon Juv WL  SPA J-E JADOUL    CHECK SHELVES  (BOARD BOOK)