Item Image
Title Dream flights on Arctic nights / written by Brooke Hartman ; illustrated by Evon Zerbetz.
Author Hartman, Brooke, author.
Publication [Berkeley] : Alaska Northwest Books, an imprint of Graphic Arts Books, [2019]
Copyright date ©2019
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 27 cm
Call # J-E HARTMAN
Summary Illustrations and rhyming text reveal a child's dreams of flying over the Arctic and seeing the animals that live there.
Subject Arctic regions -- Juvenile fiction.
Animals -- Arctic regions -- Juvenile fiction.
Flight -- Juvenile fiction.
Stories in rhyme.
Animals. (OCoLC)fst00809468
Flight. (OCoLC)fst00927291
Stories in rhyme. (OCoLC)fst01739131
Arctic Regions. (OCoLC)fst01240227
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Picture books. (OCoLC)fst01726789
Picture books.
Addl. Author Zerbetz, Evon, 1960- illustrator.
Related To Online version: Hartman, Brooke. Dream flights on arctic nights. [Berkeley] : Alaska Northwest Books, an imprint of Graphic Arts Books, [2019] 9781513261904 (DLC) 2018023312
ISBN 9781513261898
1513261894

Location CALL # Status Message
 Bay Ridge Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Bushwick Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Clarendon Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Clinton Hill Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Gravesend Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Greenpoint Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Kings Hwy Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    DUE 07-09-21  
 Kings Hwy Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 New Utrecht Juv J-E  J-E HARTMAN    CHECK SHELVES