Title Feeding low-income children when school is out : the Summer Food Service Program / Jane Allshouse.
Author Allshouse, Jane E., author.
Publication [Washington, D.C.] : United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service, 2003.
Description 1 online resource (2 pages) : color illustrations.
text file
Call # WEB SITE 363.883
Series Food assistance research brief
Food and nutrition research report ; number 34-10
Food assistance and nutrition research report. Food assistance research brief.
Food Assistance and Nutrition Research report ; no. 34-10.
Note Description based on online resource; title from PDF caption (viewed Jan. 26, 2016).
"July 2003."
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references (page 2).
Subject Summer Food Service Program (U.S.) -- Evaluation.
Summer Food Service Program (U.S.) (OCoLC)fst00768841
Food relief -- United States -- Evaluation.
Children -- Nutrition.
School children -- Food -- United States.
National school lunch program.
Children -- Nutrition. (OCoLC)fst00855080
Evaluation. (OCoLC)fst00916975
Food relief -- Evaluation. (OCoLC)fst00931040
National school lunch program. (OCoLC)fst01033706
School children -- Food. (OCoLC)fst01107172
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Addl. Author United States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service, issuing body.
Alt Title Summer Food Service Program
Related To Print version: Allshouse, Jane E. Feeding low-income children when school is out (OCoLC)215147564

Location CALL # Status Message
 Electronic Resource  WEB SITE 363.883    ONLINE