Title Feeding low-income children when school is out : the Summer Food Service Program : executive summary / Anne Gordon, Ronette Briefel.
Author Gordon, Anne, 1959-
Publication Washington, DC : U.S. Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service, [2003]
Description 1 online resource (ii, 16 pages) : color illustrations.
text file
Call # WEB SITE 353.536
Series Food Assistance and Nutrition Research report ; number 30
Food Assistance and Nutrition Research report ; no. 30.
Note Description based on online resource; title from PDF title page (viewed June 17, 2003),
"Food Assistance & Nutrition Research Program."
"April 2003"--Page [i].
"This report was prepared by Mathematica Policy Research, Inc., under a research contract with the Economic Research Service"--Page [i].
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references (page 16).
Subject Summer Food Service Program (U.S.) -- Evaluation.
Summer Food Service Program (U.S.) -- Management.
School children -- Food -- United States.
Children -- Nutrition.
Summer Food Service Program (U.S.) (OCoLC)fst00768841
Evaluation. (OCoLC)fst00916975
Children -- Nutrition. (OCoLC)fst00855080
Management. (OCoLC)fst01007141
School children -- Food. (OCoLC)fst01107172
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Addl. Author Briefel, Ronette R.
United States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service.
Mathematica Policy Research, Inc.
Food Assistance & Nutrition Research (Program : U.S.)
Alt Title Summer Food Service Program
Related To Print version: Gordon, Anne, 1959- Feeding low-income children when school is out. Washington, DC : U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, Economic Research Service, [2003] (DLC) 2003431475 (OCoLC)52351215

Location CALL # Status Message
 Electronic Resource  WEB SITE 353.536    ONLINE