Item Image
Title Banana Fish. Volume 18 / story & art by Akimi Yoshida; english adaptation, Pookie Rolf; lettering & touch-up art/Brian Bitler.
Author Yoshida, Akimi, author, artist.
Imprint San Francisco, CA : Viz Media, LLC, [2018]
Edition Shojo edition.
Description 184 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 19 cm
Call # FIC YOSHIDA
Note Read from right to left.
Original Japanese edition "BANANA FISH" published by SHOGAKUKAN Inc. ©1987.
Audience Rated T+ for Older Teen
Note Translated from the Japanese.
Subject Street life -- New York (State) -- New York -- Fiction.
Vice -- Fiction.
Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst00946656
Street life. (OCoLC)fst01134686
Vice. (OCoLC)fst01166236
New York (State) -- New York. (OCoLC)fst01204333
Genre Comics (Graphic works) (OCoLC)fst01921613
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst01726630
Comics (Graphic works)
Graphic novels.
Addl. Author Rolf, Pookie, translator.
ISBN 1421508761
9781421508764

Location CALL # Status Message
 Bushwick Fic  FIC YOSHIDA    DUE 07-12-21  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Central 1st Fl - Lit Fiction  FIC YOSHIDA    DUE 06-30-21  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Central 1st Fl - Lit Fiction  FIC YOSHIDA    ON HOLDSHELF  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Crown Hts Fic  FIC YOSHIDA    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Leonard Fic  FIC YOSHIDA    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)