Item Image
Title Let's talk about. Alcohol.
Publication [Bristol, Connecticut] : Mazzarella Media, [2016]
Copyright date ©2016
Edition Home edition.
Description 1 videodisc (12 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
4 3/4 in.
digital optical rda
video file DVD video rda
Educational films. lcgft
Call # DVD J 613.81 L
System Req DVD 9, widescreen.
Note Title from disc label.
Wide screen.
Audience "Grades 3-6."
Summary Designed specifically for young learners, presents information about the use and abuse of alcohol, and how it affects a person's body and brain.
Subject Alcohol -- Juvenile films.
Alcohol -- Physiological effect -- Juvenile films.
Drinking of alcoholic beverages -- Juvenile films.
Alcoholism -- Juvenile films.
Substance abuse -- Juvenile films.
Youth -- Alcohol use -- Juvenile films.
Alcohol. (OCoLC)fst00804264
Alcohol -- Physiological effect. (OCoLC)fst00804281
Alcoholism. (OCoLC)fst00804461
Drinking of alcoholic beverages. (OCoLC)fst00898212
Substance abuse. (OCoLC)fst01136767
Youth -- Alcohol use. (OCoLC)fst01183342
Genre Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Educational films. (OCoLC)fst01726235
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Nonfiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710269
Short films. (OCoLC)fst01710364
Children's films.
Educational films.
Nonfiction films.
Short films.
Addl. Author Mazzarella Media (Firm), publisher.
Alt Title Alcohol
ISBN 9781618678560
1618678566
Standard # 631865529735

Location CALL # Status Message
 New Lots Juv DVD  DVD J 613.81 L    CHECK SHELVES