Item Image
Title Ni guau ni miau / Blanca Lacasa ; ilustrado por Gómez.
Author Lacasa, Blanca, 1972- author.
Publication [Madrid, Spain] : NubeOcho, 2017.
Edition Primera edición.
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 30 cm.
Call # SPA J-E LACASA
Series Serie Égalitè
Égalitè.
Summary Fabio no ladra. Fabio no va a buscar el palito. Fabio no mueve la colita. Fabio no se parece a otros perros ...
Fabio is a dog who never does any of the things that ordinary dogs do, no matter how much his people try to encourage him and show him how, until the night Max follows him and discovers who his real friends are and how he behaves with them.
Note Text in Spanish.
Subject Dogs -- Juvenile fiction.
Cats -- Juvenile fiction.
Pets -- Juvenile fiction.
Individual differences -- Juvenile fiction.
Individuality -- Juvenile fiction.
Difference (Psychology) -- Juvenile fiction.
Identity (Philosophical concept) -- Juvenile fiction.
Perros -- Novela juvenil.
Gatos -- Novela juvenil.
Individualidad -- Novela juvenil.
Psicología diferencial -- Novela juvenil.
Identidad -- Novela juvenil.
Identidad (Psicología) -- Novela juvenil.
Cats. (OCoLC)fst00849374
Difference (Psychology) (OCoLC)fst00893410
Dogs. (OCoLC)fst00896265
Identity (Philosophical concept) (OCoLC)fst00966889
Individual differences. (OCoLC)fst00970304
Individuality. (OCoLC)fst00970343
Genre Spanish language materials.
Picture books for children.
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Picture books. (OCoLC)fst01726789
Addl. Author Gómez (Illustrator), illustrator.
ISBN 9788494541520
8494541528

Location CALL # Status Message
 Bushwick Juv WL  SPA J-E LACASA    CHECK SHELVES  
 New Utrecht Juv WL  SPA J-E LACASA    CHECK SHELVES  
 Sunset Pk Juv WL  SPA J-E LACASA    CHECK SHELVES