Item Image
Title Follow Chester! : a college football team fights racism and makes history / Gloria Respress-Churchwell ; illustrated by Laura Freeman Charlesbridge.
Author Respress-Churchwell, Gloria, author.
Publication Watertown, MA : Charlesbridge, [2019]
Description 1 Volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 30 cm
Call # J B PIERCE R
Subject Pierce, Chester M.
Harvard University -- Football -- History.
Pierce, Chester M. (OCoLC)fst00294253
Harvard University. (OCoLC)fst00528983
Football players -- United States -- Biography.
Psychiatrists -- United States -- Biography.
College sports -- United States -- History.
College sports -- Social aspects -- United States.
Racism in sports -- United States -- History.
Discrimination in sports -- United States -- History.
College sports. (OCoLC)fst00867925
College sports -- Social aspects. (OCoLC)fst00867946
Discrimination in sports. (OCoLC)fst00895130
Football. (OCoLC)fst00931362
Football players. (OCoLC)fst00931425
Psychiatrists. (OCoLC)fst01081142
Racism in sports. (OCoLC)fst01086664
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre Biography. (OCoLC)fst01423686
History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Related To Online version: Respress-Churchwell, Gloria, author. Follow Chester! Watertown, MA : Charlesbridge, [2019] 9781632897237 (DLC) 2018060225
ISBN 9781580898355
1580898351

Location CALL # Status Message
 Brighton B Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Brownsville Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Bushwick Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Clinton Hill Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Ft Hamilton Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Kings Bay Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Marcy Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 Midwood Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES  
 New Lots Juv Biog  J B PIERCE R    CHECK SHELVES