Item Image
Title Cicada / Shaun Tan.
Author Tan, Shaun, author, illustrator.
Publication New York, NY : Arthur A. Levine Books, an imprint of Scholastic Inc., [2019]
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 25 cm
Call # FIC TAN
Note "Cicada was first published in Australia by Lothian Books, an imprint of Hachette Australia"--copyright information area.
Summary Cicada is overworked, under appreciated, and generally discriminated against--but after seventeen years he gets to return to the forest, and laugh at the humans.
Subject Cicadas -- Juvenile fiction.
Discrimination -- Juvenile fiction.
Conduct of life -- Juvenile fiction.
Cicadas. (OCoLC)fst00861269
Conduct of life. (OCoLC)fst00874563
Discrimination. (OCoLC)fst00894985
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Picture books. (OCoLC)fst01726789
Picture books.
Related To Reproduction of (manifestation): Tan, Shaun Cicada Sydney, NSW, Australia : Lothian Children's Books, 2018 9780734418630
ISBN 9781338298390
1338298399

Location CALL # Status Message
 Central 1st Fl - YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Clinton Hill YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Cortelyou YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Greenpoint YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Kensington YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Kings Bay YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Leonard YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Macon YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 New Utrecht YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES  
 Pacific YA Fic  FIC TAN    CHECK SHELVES