Title Curious George. Go west go wild / Universal 1440 Entertainment and Imagine Entertainment present ; a Universal Animation Studios production ; screenplay by Jana Howington and Sherri Stoner, director, Michael Labash.
Publication [Universal City, California] : Universal, [2020]
Copyright date ©2020
Description 1 videodisc (86 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
4 3/4 in.
color rdacpc
auditory captions
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
surround rdacpc
Dolby digital 5.1
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD video
region 1 rdare
Motion pictures lcgft
Call # DVD J MOVIE CURIOUS
Note Title from disc surface.
Performer Voices: Frank Welker, Jeff Bennett.
System Req DVD, region 1, NTSC; dual layer; Dolby digital 5.1, widescreen.
Note English or Spanish dialogue; French or Spanish subtitles; English (SDH).
English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH)
Audience Rating: G.
Summary Ted hopes that farm-sitting for Cousin Ginny will be a chance for rest and relaxation, but when George accidentally lets all her farm animals out, Ted is talked into going on a 'round up' with George and wannabe-cowboy Emmett.
Note For private home use only.
Credits Director, Michael Labash.
Subject Curious George (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile films.
Monkeys -- Juvenile films.
Animals -- Juvenile films.
Ranch life -- Juvenile films.
West (U.S.) -- Juvenile films.
Curious George (Personaje literario) -- Películas cinematográficas infantiles.
Monos -- Películas cinematográficas infantiles.
Animals. (OCoLC)fst00809468
Curious George (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst00885296
Monkeys. (OCoLC)fst01025486
Genre Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Action and adventure films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Addl. Author Howington, Jana, screenwriter.
Stoner, Sherri, screenwriter.
Labash, Michael, film director.
Welker, Frank, voice actor.
Bennett, Jeff, 1962- voice actor.
Universal Pictures (Firm), publisher.
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Universal 1440 Entertainment (Firm), presenter.
Imagine Entertainment (Firm), presenter.
Universal Animation Studios, production company.
Alt Title Go west go wild
Addl. Title Container of (work): Curious George, Go west go wild (Motion picture)
Container of (expression): Curious George, Go west go wild (Motion picture). Spanish.
ISBN 9786318402507
Standard # 191329128916
191329128930
00191329128916 gtin-14

LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 Rugby  DVD J MOVIE CURIOUS Consult Librarian