Item Image
Title Smętarz dla zwierzaków / Stephen King ; przełożyła Paulina Braiter.
Author King, Stephen, 1947- author.
Publication Warszawa : Prószyński i S-ka - Prószyński Media, 2019.
Description 411 pages ; 21 cm
Call # POL FIC KING
Note Translation of: Pet sematary.
"Czasami martwe jest lepsze" -- Cover.
In Polish.
Subject Authors, American -- Maine -- Fiction.
Pet cemeteries -- Fiction.
Death -- Fiction.
Resurrection -- Fiction.
Maine -- Fiction.
Authors, American. (OCoLC)fst00821764
Death. (OCoLC)fst00888613
Pet cemeteries. (OCoLC)fst01059154
Resurrection. (OCoLC)fst01096044
Maine. (OCoLC)fst01204270
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Horror fiction. (OCoLC)fst01921684
Horror fiction.
Addl. Author Braiter. Paulina, translator.
Addl. Title Pet sematary. Polish
ISBN 9788381690584
8381690587

Location CALL # Status Message
 Greenpoint WL  POL FIC KING    IN PROCESS