Item Image
Title Finding Lucy / Eugenie Fernandes.
Author Fernandes, Eugenie, 1943- author, illustrator.
Publication Toronto, Ontario, Canada : Pajama Press, 2019.
Copyright date ©2019
Edition First edition.
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 25 x 29 cm
Call # J-E FERNANDES
Summary "Lucy is happy painting the color of laughter in her garden, but loses her way when she follows feedback from a series of animal critics. With wise encouragement from her cat, Lucy finds her authentic self in her work again and painting is rewarding once more." Provided by publisher.
Subject Painting -- Juvenile fiction.
Painting -- Appreciation -- Juvenile fiction.
Art criticism -- Juvenile fiction.
Self-confidence in children -- Juvenile fiction.
Friendship -- Juvenile fiction.
Animals -- Juvenile fiction.
Animals. (OCoLC)fst00809468
Art criticism. (OCoLC)fst00815492
Friendship. (OCoLC)fst00935174
Painting. (OCoLC)fst01050567
Painting -- Appreciation. (OCoLC)fst01050568
Self-confidence in children. (OCoLC)fst01111525
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Picture books. (OCoLC)fst01726789
Picture books.
ISBN 9781772780888
177278088X

Location CALL # Status Message
 Canarsie Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 Crown Hts Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 Dekalb Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    DUE 03-15-21  
 E Parkway Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 Kings Bay Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 Leonard Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 New Utrecht Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES  
 Sheepshead Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    DUE 03-15-21  
 Ulmer Park Juv J-E  J-E FERNANDES    CHECK SHELVES