Item Image
Title The quite nice and fairly accurate Good omens script book / Neil Gaiman.
Author Gaiman, Neil, author.
Publication New York, NY : William Morrow, [2019]
Edition First U.S. edition.
Description xiii, 485 pages ; 24 cm
Call # 791 G
Note "Adapted from the internationally beloved novel by Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman"--Cover.
Contents In the beginning -- The book -- Hard times -- Saturday morning funtime -- The doomsday option -- The very last day of the rest of their lives.
Summary " First published nearly thirty years ago, the novel Good Omens has sold more than five million copies worldwide and is beloved by Gaiman and Pratchett fans alike. Collected here are Neil Gaiman's original scripts for the Good Omens television series, offering readers deeper insight into Gaiman's brilliant new adaptation of a masterwork." -- goodreads.com.
Subject Good omens (Television program)
Witches -- Drama.
Witches. (OCoLC)fst01176346
Genre Apocalyptic drama. (OCoLC)fst01921581
Comedy plays. (OCoLC)fst01921567
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fantasy drama. (OCoLC)fst01921656
Television plays. (OCoLC)fst01726761
Television plays.
Apocalyptic drama.
Comedy plays.
Fantasy drama.
Addl. Author Adaptation of (work): Gaiman, Neil. Good omens.
ISBN 9780062896902
0062896903

Location CALL # Status Message
 Dekalb Non-Fic  791 G    CHECK SHELVES  
 Park Slope Non-Fic  791 G    CHECK SHELVES