Item Image
Title The only living girl. 1, The island at the edge of infinity / writer/co-creator:David Gallaher ; artist/co-creator: Steve Ellis ; additional colors: Chris Sotomayor ; color flatting: Ryan Leary ; lettering: Nate Pride.
Author Gallaher, David, 1975- author, creator.
Publication New York : Papercutz, [2019]
Copyright date ©2019
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 24 cm
Call # J FIC GALLAHER
Note Serialized at: www.onlylivinggirl.com.
Summary "Zandra 'Zee' Parfitt is one of the last human survivors of a cosmic disaster that merged hundreds of planets into the mysterious patchwork wasteland of Chimerika. After learning that the experiments of her late father, the diabolical Doctor Once, created this world, Zee and her companions -- classmate Erik Farrell and mermaid warrior Morgan -- embark on a dangerous quest filled with robots, monsters, unknown civilizations, and unlikely allies. Together they push back against the relentless Consortium, who want control of this new world at any cost. Through it all, Zee searches for the truth of her past so she can redeem her father's legacy."--Provided by publisher.
Note Title and volume number taken from spine.
Subject Girls -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Monsters -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Survival -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Scientists -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Quests (Expeditions) -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Adventure and adventurers -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Webcomics.
Webcomics. (OCoLC)fst01763366
Survival. (OCoLC)fst01761768
Scientists. (OCoLC)fst01108895
Quests (Expeditions) (OCoLC)fst01085708
Monsters. (OCoLC)fst01025752
Girls. (OCoLC)fst00942866
Adventure and adventurers. (OCoLC)fst00797447
Genre Science fiction comics. (OCoLC)fst01921733
Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst01726630
Comic books, strips, etc. (OCoLC)fst01423722
Action and adventure comics. (OCoLC)fst01921573
Young adult fiction.
Science fiction comic books, strips, etc.
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Science fiction comic books, strips, etc. (OCoLC)fst01726734
Young adult works. (OCoLC)fst01726790
Graphic novels.
Science fiction comics.
Action and adventure comics.
Addl. Author Ellis, Steve (Illustrator), artist, creator.
Sotomayor, Chris, colorist.
Leary, Ryan, colorist.
Pride, Nate, 1970- letterer.
Alt Title Island at the edge of infinity
ISBN 9781545802038
9781545802021
1545802033
1545802025

Location CALL # Status Message
 Brownsville Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Canarsie Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    DUE 03-15-21  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Clinton Hill Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Cortelyou Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    DUE 03-15-21  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Dekalb Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Ft Hamilton Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Ft Hamilton Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    CHECK SHELVES  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)
 Highlawn Juv Fic  J FIC GALLAHER    DUE 03-15-21  (GRAPHIC NOVEL)