Item Image
Title Jasmine Toguchi, flamingo keeper / Debbi Michiko Florence ; pictures by Elizabet Vuković.
Author Florence, Debbi Michiko, author.
Publication New York : Farrar Straus Giroux, 2018.
Copyright date ©2018
Edition First edition.
Description 112 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm.
Call # J FIC FLORENCE
Series Jasmine Toguchi ; bk.4
Florence, Debbi Michiko. Jasmine Toguchi ; bk. 4.
Note Includes bonus activity : daruma doll craft.
Includes a sneak peek of the author's "Mochi queen" (2017).
Summary "Jasmine makes a wish for a pet flamingo on the special daruma doll her grandmother sent from Japan, then sets out to prove herself responsibile enough for a pet."-- Provided by the publisher.
Subject Pets -- Juvenile fiction.
Bodhidharma dolls -- Juvenile fiction.
Dolls -- Juvenile fiction.
Families -- Juvenile fiction.
Japanese Americans -- Juvenile fiction.
Bodhidharma dolls. (OCoLC)fst00835289
Dolls. (OCoLC)fst00896460
Families. (OCoLC)fst01728849
Japanese Americans. (OCoLC)fst00981441
Pets. (OCoLC)fst01059908
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Fiction.
Addl. Author Vukovic, Elizabet, illustrator.
ISBN 9780374304201
0374304203
9780374308377
0374308373

Location CALL # Status Message
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    DUE 03-15-21  (BRIDGE)
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    ON HOLDSHELF  (BRIDGE)
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    CHECK SHELVES  (BRIDGE)
 Cortelyou Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    CHECK SHELVES  
 Greenpoint Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    CHECK SHELVES  
 Homecrest Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    CHECK SHELVES  (BRIDGE)
 Leonard Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    CHECK SHELVES  
 Macon Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    CHECK SHELVES  (BRIDGE)
 Mapleton Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    DUE 03-15-21  (BRIDGE)
 New Utrecht Juv Fic  J FIC FLORENCE    IN TRANSIT