Item Image
Title Aim for the skies : Jerrie Mock and Joan Merriam Smith's race to complete Amelia Earhart's quest / written by Aimée Bissonette ; illustrated by Doris Ettlinger.
Author Bissonette, Aimée M., author.
Publication Ann Arbor, MI : Sleeping Bear Press, [2018]
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations, color maps ; 29 cm
Call # J 629.13 B
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references.
Audience Age 6-10.
Subject Mock, Jerrie, 1925-2014 -- Juvenile literature.
Smith, Joan Merriam, 1937?-1965 -- Juvenile literature.
Earhart, Amelia, 1897-1937 -- Juvenile literature.
Earhart, Amelia, 1897-1937. (OCoLC)fst00000122
Aeronautics -- Competitions -- Juvenile literature.
Mock, Jerrie, 1925-2014. (OCoLC)fst01942584
Flights around the world -- Juvenile literature.
Women air pilots -- United States -- Biography -- Juvenile literature.
Aeronautics -- Records -- Juvenile literature.
Aeronautics -- Competitions. (OCoLC)fst00798314
Aeronautics -- Records. (OCoLC)fst01427034
Flights around the world. (OCoLC)fst00927396
Women air pilots. (OCoLC)fst01177058
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre Biography. (OCoLC)fst01423686
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Picture books.
Biographies.
Addl. Author Ettlinger, Doris, illustrator.
ISBN 9781585363810
1585363812

Location CALL # Status Message
 Bay Ridge Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Canarsie Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Flatbush Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Flatlands Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Greenpoint Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Homecrest Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES  
 Paerdegat Juv Non-Fic  J 629.13 B    CHECK SHELVES