Item Image
Title Przyszłość naszej wolności : czy należy rozmontować Google'a... i kilku innych? / Jean-Hervé Lorenzi, Mickaël Berrebi ; przełożyła Justyna Nowakowska.
Author Lorenzi, Jean-Hervé, author.
Publication Warszawa : Państwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, [2019]
Edition Wydanie pierwsze.
Description 267 pages ; 18 cm
Call # POL 303.4833 L
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references (pages 249-254) and indexes.
Subject Information society.
Information technology.
Technology -- Risk assessment.
Internet -- Social aspects.
Privacy, Right of.
Big business.
Big business. (OCoLC)fst00831592
Information society. (OCoLC)fst00972767
Information technology. (OCoLC)fst00973089
Internet -- Social aspects. (OCoLC)fst01766793
Privacy, Right of. (OCoLC)fst01077444
Technology -- Risk assessment. (OCoLC)fst01145197
Addl. Author Berrebi, Mickaël, author.
Nowakowska, Justyna, translator.
Addl. Title Avenir de notre liberté. Polish
Alt Title Czy należy rozmontować Google'a... i kilku innych?
ISBN 9788306035728
8306035720

Location CALL # Status Message
 Greenpoint WL  POL 303.4833 L    CHECK SHELVES