108 results found. Sorted by relevance | date | title .
Item Image
Title The shadow patrol / Alex Berenson.
Author Berenson, Alex, author.
Publication New York : G.P. Putnam's Sons, [2013]
Copyright date ©2012
Description 389 pages ; 19 cm.
Call # FIC BERENSON
Series John Wells novel
Berenson, Alex. John Wells novel.
Summary John Wells, an undercover operative for the CIA, travels to Kabul to investigate a drug trafficking operation that involves the agency, the military, and the Taliban.
Subject United States. Central Intelligence Agency -- Fiction.
Taliban -- Fiction.
Taliban. (OCoLC)fst00743547
United States. Central Intelligence Agency. (OCoLC)fst00536259
Afghan War (2001- ) (OCoLC)fst01695175
Intelligence officers -- Fiction.
Afghan War, 2001- -- Fiction.
Drug traffic -- Afghanistan -- Fiction.
Afghanistan -- Fiction.
Kabul (Afghanistan) -- Fiction.
Undercover operations -- Fiction.
Spy stories.
Drug traffic -- Fiction.
Americans -- Foreign countries -- Fiction.
Americans -- Foreign countries. (OCoLC)fst00807504
Drug traffic. (OCoLC)fst00898722
Intelligence officers. (OCoLC)fst00975843
Spy stories. (OCoLC)fst01131035
Undercover operations. (OCoLC)fst01160879
Afghanistan. (OCoLC)fst01205406
Afghanistan -- Kabul. (OCoLC)fst01719813
Genre Spy fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726748
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Thrillers (Fiction) (OCoLC)fst01726755
Thrillers (Fiction)
Spy stories.
ISBN 9780399158292
0399158294
9780515151305
0515151300
9781410445643
141044564X

Location CALL # Status Message
 Central 1st Fl - Lit PB  FIC BERENSON    DUE 02-03-21  
 Central 1st Fl - Lit PB  FIC BERENSON    CHECK SHELVES