1 result found. Sorted by relevance | date | title .
Title The Emergency Food Assistance System : findings from the client survey / Ronette Briefel, Jonathan Jacobson, and Laura Tiehen.
Author Briefel, Ronette R., author.
Publication [Washington, D.C.??] : United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service, [2003]
Description 1 online resource (3 pages) : color illustrations.
text file
Call # WEB SITE 363.883
Series Issues in food assistance
Food Assistance and Nutrition Research report ; no. 26-10
Food Assistance and Nutrition Research report. Issues in food assistance.
Food Assistance and Nutrition Research report ; no. 26-10.
Note Description based on online resource; title from PDF caption (viewed Nov. 20, 2003).
"September 2003."
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references (page 3).
Subject Food relief -- United States.
Food security -- United States.
Emergency Food Assistance Program (U.S.)
Food banks -- United States.
Soup kitchens -- United States.
Household surveys -- United States.
Emergency Food Assistance Program (U.S.) (OCoLC)fst00767400
Food banks. (OCoLC)fst00930709
Food relief. (OCoLC)fst00931031
Food security. (OCoLC)fst01748879
Household surveys. (OCoLC)fst00962152
Soup kitchens. (OCoLC)fst01127111
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Addl. Author Jacobson, Jonathan, author.
Tiehen, Laura, author.
United States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service, issuing body.
Note At head of title: Issues in food assistance
Related To Print version: Briefel, Ronette R. Emergency Food Assistance System. [Washington, D.C.?] : USDA Economic Research Service, [2003] (OCoLC)53915407

Location CALL # Status Message
 Electronic Resource  WEB SITE 363.883    ONLINE