Item Image
Title Untwine : a novel / Edwidge Danticat.
Author Danticat, Edwidge, 1969- author.
Publication New York : Scholastic Press, 2015.
Edition First edition.
Description 303 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm
Call # FIC DANTICAT
Summary Identical twin teenagers Giselle and Isabelle Boyer have always been inseparable, and expected to stay that way even though their Haitian American parents are separating--but when the entire family is caught in a car crash, everyone's world is shattered forever.
Subject Twins -- Juvenile fiction.
Sisters -- Juvenile fiction.
Haitian American families -- Florida -- Miami -- Juvenile fiction.
Bereavement -- Juvenile fiction.
Grief -- Juvenile fiction.
Traffic accidents -- Juvenile fiction.
Miami (Fla.) -- Juvenile fiction.
Bereavement. (OCoLC)fst00830665
Grief. (OCoLC)fst00947883
Haitian American families. (OCoLC)fst00950451
Sisters. (OCoLC)fst01119758
Traffic accidents. (OCoLC)fst01153997
Twins. (OCoLC)fst01159851
Florida -- Miami. (OCoLC)fst01213727
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
ISBN 9780545423038
0545423031

Location CALL # Status Message
 Brooklyn Heights YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Central 1st Fl - YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Cortelyou YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Crown Hts YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Flatlands YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    DUE 09-10-19  
 New Lots YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Saratoga YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES  
 Ulmer Park YA Fic  FIC DANTICAT    CHECK SHELVES