Item Image
Title Red Knit Cap Girl to the rescue / Naoko Stoop.
Author Stoop, Naoko, author.
Publication New York ; Boston : Little, Brown and Company, 2013.
Edition First edition.
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 24 cm
Call # J-E STOOP
Note "Megan Tingley books."
Summary "Red Knit Cap Girl and White Bunny, with help from Mr. Owl and the Moon, take to the high seas as they set off on a journey to help the lost Polar Bear Cub find his way back to his family and his Arctic home"-- Provided by publisher.
Subject Polar bear -- Fiction.
Bears -- Fiction.
Missing children -- Fiction.
Voyages and travels -- Fiction.
Bears. (OCoLC)fst00829302
Missing children. (OCoLC)fst01023685
Polar bear. (OCoLC)fst01068257
Voyages and travels. (OCoLC)fst01169308
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Addl. Author Stoop, Naoko, illustrator.
ISBN 9780316228855
0316228850

Location CALL # Status Message
 Bedford Juv J-E  J-E STOOP    DUE 11-02-20  
 Carroll Gdn Juv J-E  J-E STOOP    CHECK SHELVES  
 Flatbush Juv J-E  J-E STOOP    CHECK SHELVES